Athletics Home Cheerleading Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Coaches Directory
College Center

Baseball

Washington Baseball!

Washington Baseball!

Varsity Team 2017

Barrueto, Charlie

Chiu, Chris

Draper, Brian

Gee, Kenneth

Leong, Ryan

Lindsey, Jasper

Lloyd, Declan

Mathews, Luke

Moody, Kai

Mui, Aaron

Pilarte, Franklin

Puyol, Francisco

Tate-Roger, Peyton

Vigil, Rafael

Villarosa, Jacob

Wernette, Vegas

Wong, Aaron

Wong, Nate

Wong, Nick

Wong, Tim

Yuen, Austin

Varsity BASEBALL Schedule 2017

DAY

DATE

OPPONENTS

SITE

TIME

Thursday

Mar.2

 Balboa

Balboa Park – Sundberg

3:30 p.m.

Friday

Mar.3

*Armijo - 1

Armijo High School, Fairfield, CA

3:30 p.m.

Saturday

Mar.4

*Drake - 2

Drake High School, San Anselmo, CA

11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Mar.8

 Mission

Jackson Playground

3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Mar.9

 Galileo

Big Rec – Nealon

3:30 p.m.

Saturday

Mar.11

*Half Moon Bay - 3

Half Moon Bay, Half Moon Bay HS CA

12 noon

Wednesday

Mar.15

 Lincoln

Big Rec – Nealon

3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Mar.16

 Lowell

Big Rec – Graham

7:00 p.m.

Saturday

Mar.18

*Hillsdale - 4

San Mateo, Hillsdale High School

12 noon

Wednesday

Mar.22

 Balboa

Balboa Park – Sundberg

3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Mar.23

 Balboa

Big Rec – Nealon

3:30 p.m.

Saturday

Mar.25

*Jefferson - 5

Jefferson High School, Daly City, CA

12 noon

Monday - Thursday

Mar.27 –Mar.30

Coach Bob Invitational, Arizona - 6,7, 8,9

Arizona

TBA

Wednesday

Apr.5

 Mission

Jackson Playground

3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Apr.6

 Lincoln

Big Rec – Nealon

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Apr.12

 Galileo

Big Rec – Nelaon

3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Apr.13

 Galileo

Moscone Playground - Hennessy

3:30 p.m.

Saturday

Apr. 15

 *Aragon - 10

San Mateo - Aragon High School

TBA

Wednesday

Apr.19

 Lincoln

Big Rec – Nealon

3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Apr.20

 Lincoln

Big Rec – Graham

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Apr.26

 Lowell

Big Rec – Graham

3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Apr.27

 Lowell

Big Rec – Nealon

3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

May 2

*PLAYOFFS

TBA

3:30 p.m.

Thursday

May 4

*PLAYOFFS – 2nd Round

TBA

3:30 p.m.

TBA

TBA

**CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

AT&T PARK

4:00 p.m.

 

 

Principal                                Susan Saunders                                    Head Coach                          Brian Jesson

Athletic Director                     Larry Chan                                             Assistant Coaches                 Andy Suvunnachuen, Avery Velasco

School Colors                        Scarlet & Gray                                                                                      Carlo Ramirez, Dan Reznik, Eli Juri

School Mascot                       Eagles                                                      Hitting Coordinator                                              

                                                                                                                Director of Baseball Operations Peter Thai                                       

Home Field                            Golden Gate Park                                

                                Big Rec, Nealon Diamond                                     School Telephone No.       415.750.8400                                         

                                                 7th Ave. @ Martin Luther King Dr.        Emailbeej008@yahoo.com                                              

 

* Non league   ** Playoffs                 

F/S Baseball Schedule 2017

DAY

DATE

OPPONENTS

SITE

TIME

Saturday

Feb.18

*San Rafael - Scrimmage

San Rafael High School, CA

1:00 p.m.

Thursday

Feb.23

*Riordan - Scrimmage

TBA

3:00 p.m.

Friday

Mar.3

*Armijo - 1

Armijo High School, Fairfield, CA

3:30 p.m.

Saturday

Mar.4

*Drake - 2

Drake High School, San Anselmo, CA

1:00 p.m.

Monday

Mar.6

 Lowell

Rossi Playground

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Mar.8

 Mission

Rossi Playground

3:30 p.m.

Saturday

Mar.11

*Half Moon Bay - 3

Half Moon Bay High School, CA

2:00 p.m.

Monday

Mar.13

 Balboa

Balboa Park - Sweeney

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Mar.15

 Galileo

Moscone Playground – Garrigan

3:30 p.m.

Saturday

Mar. 18

*Hillsdale - 4

Hillsdale High School, San Mateo, CA

1:00 p.m.

Monday

Mar.20

 Lincoln

Rossi Playground

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Mar.22

 Lowell

Glen Park Playground

3:30 p.m.

Monday

Apr.3

 Mission

Jackson Playground

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Apr.5

 Balboa

Rossi Playground

3:30 p.m.

Monday

Apr.10

 Galileo

Rossi Playground

3:30 p.m.

Monday

Apr.17

 Lincoln

McCoppin Playground

3:30 p.m.

Friday

Apr.21

*PLAYOFFS

Big Rec - Nealon/Graham

3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Apr.25

**CHAMPIONSHIP

Big Rec - Nealon

3:30 p.m.

 

 

Principal                                 Susan Saunders                                   Head Coach                           Ron Ferrando  

Athletic Director                     Larry Chan                                             Assistant Coach                    Matt Ikeda

School Colors                       Scarlet & Gray                                      

School Mascot                      Eagles                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                School Telephone No.         415.750.8400         

Home Field                            Rossi Playground                                

                                                Arguello/Anza St.                                 Email: reaf49@sbcglobal.net

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                          

 

* Non league   ** Playoffs/Championship                 

Baseball

Baseball