Principal's Welcome Daily Bulletin Mission Statement School Profile WE CARE Bell Schedule 2016-2017 Staff Directory Alumni Frequently Asked Questions
Counseling Academies AP/Gate English English Language Learners Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Edcuation Visual And Performing Arts World Languages
Athletics Home Cheerleading Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Coaches Directory
Washington High School Library
Associated Student Body Beacon College Center Wellness Center Student Clubs Yearbook
PTSA School Site Council
Teacher Home Technology

2016 Cross Country

2016 Cross Country Schedule

Date                            Name                                      Location                                 Time

 

 

Sat, Sept 10                Lowell  Invite                         Golden Gate Park                 TBA  

 

Sat, Sept 24                Ram Invitational                   Westmoor High School         7:30a

 

Sat, Oct 1                    Artichoke Invitational           Half Moon Bay H.S.              9:30a

 

Thur, Oct 6                All Comers (Optional)           Polo Fields(Burton/Lincoln)Host        3:30

 

Sat, Oct 8                    Crystal Springs Invitational Belmont                                  7:00a

 

Wed, Oct 12               All Comers                             Polo Fields(Washington/ICA) Host      3:30

 

 

                                    Home Team                           Opponent

 

Thur, Oct 20              S.F.I.                                       Wash/Burton                         3:30

 

Thur, Oct 27              Bal/ICA                                  Wash/Gal/Marshall               3:30

 

Wed, Nov 2                Washington                            Lincoln/Lowell                       3:30

 

Wed, Nov 9                Wallenberg                            Miss/Academy/Wash 3:30

 

Wed, Nov 16              All-City

                                    Frosh-Soph Girls/Non Varsity Girls Race                          1:00

                                    Frosh-Soph Boys/Non Varsity Boys Race                          1:45

                                    Varsity Girls Race(Limited to 7 runners per school)         2:30

                                    Varsity Boys Race (Limited to 7 runners per school)        3:15

                                    Awards                                                                                   4:00                                                    

                                   

 

Sat, Nov 26                 State Championships            Fresno            (Woodward Park)     TBA