Principal's Welcome Daily Bulletin Mission Statement School Profile WE CARE Bell Schedule 2016-2017 Staff Directory Alumni Frequently Asked Questions
Counseling Academies AP/Gate English English Language Learners Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Edcuation Visual And Performing Arts World Languages
Athletics Home Cheerleading Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Coaches Directory
Washington High School Library
Associated Student Body Beacon College Center Wellness Center Student Clubs Yearbook
PTSA School Site Council
Teacher Home Technology

Badminton

BadmintonPic.png

Badminton Team 2017

                  12th Grade                                    11th Grade

                        Takyu Chan                                                     Hau Yin Kelvin Chan

                        Zongnan Derek Chen                                      Kevin Chen

                        Yuyan Li                                                           Thomas Lee

                        Alan Lui                                                           Ya Yun Angela Liu

                                                                                                Tiffany Lui

                                                                                                Edmund Luo

                                                                                                Nelson Troung

 

                  10th Grade                                    9th Grade

                        Wendi Ivan Feng                                             Sam Du

                        Yinchen Sammi Gu                                          Eunice Fung

                        Yingyu Yukki Gu                                              Ziqi Jazzy Rao

                        Grace Huang                                                   Jennifer Wong

                        Matthew Lam                                                 Junhao Brian Wu

                        Cecilia Luo-Weng                                            Justin Yan

                        Victor Zhen                                                     Yongjiao Yu

                        Katrina Zhu

2017 Badminton Schedule

DAY

DATE

OPPONENTS

SITE

DEPARTURE TIME

Friday

3/10/17

University

University

2:00 pm

Monday

3/13/17

Mission

GWHS

3:00 pm

Thursday

3/16/17

Marshall

GWHS

3:00 pm

Tuesday

3/21/17

Lowell

Lowell

2:20 pm

Thursday

3/23/17

SFI

GHWS

3:00 pm

Tuesday

4/4/17

Academy

Academy

2:20 pm

Thursday

4/6/17

Lincoln

GWHS

3:00 pm

Tuesday

4/11/17

O’Connell

O’Connell

1:45 pm

Thursday

4/13/17

Balboa

GWHS

3:00 pm

Tuesday

4/18/17

Wallenberg

GWHS

3:00 pm

Thursday

4/20/17

Galileo

Galileo

2:00 pm

Tuesday

4/25/17

Burton

GWHS

3:00 pm

Tuesday

5/2/17

All City

CCSF

1:00 pm

Wednesday

5/3/17

All City

CCSF

1:00 pm

Thursday

5/4/17

All City Finals

CCSF

1:00 pm

Tuesday

5/9/17

Team Play-offs

TBA

TBA

Thursday

5/11/17

Team Play-offs

TBA

TBA

Tuesday

5/16/17

Team Finals

Academy

2:00 pm

Saturday

5/20/17

NorCals

San Jose Independence High

7:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Principal:                      Susan Saunders                       Head Coach:                             Sharon Wong              

Athletic Director:           Lawrence Chan                        Assistant Coach:                       Niki Sam                     

 

             School Telephone No.               415-750-8400                

                                                                                                                                            

School Colors:              Scarlet/Grey                             Head Coach Email:                    wongs5@sfusd.edu     

                                                                                               

Mascot:                         Eagles