Athletics Home Cheerleading Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Coaches Directory
College Center

Boy's Basketball

Boys F/S Basketball schedule 2016-17

 

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

 

PRE-SEASON

 

Tuesday

Nov. 15

Pinewood (Scrimmage)

Pinewood

4:00pm*

 

Saturday

Nov. 19

Analy (Scrimmage)

GWHS

10:00am*

 

Tuesday

Nov. 23

Independence

GWHS

2:30pm

 

Tuesday

Nov. 29

Evergreen Valley

Evergreen Valley (San Jose)

5:30pm

 

Friday

Dec. 2

Lick-Wilmerding

GWHS

5:30pm

 

Tuesday

Dec. 6

Piedmont

GWHS

5:30pm

 

Thursday

Dec. 8

Westmoor

Westmoor

6:00pm

 

Saturday

Dec. 10

Jefferson

Jefferson (Daly City)

12:00pm

 

Friday

Dec. 16

Urban

GWHS

5:30pm

 

Saturday

Dec. 17

Terra Nova

GWHS

3:30pm

 

Tuesday

Dec. 20

Santa Clara

Santa Clara

3:30pm

 

Wednesday

Dec. 21

Sacred Heart Cathedral

Sacred Heart Cathedral

3:00pm

 

Thursday

Dec. 22

Homestead

Homestead

5:30pm

 

Wednesday

Dec. 28

John Henry

GWHS

1:00pm

 

Friday

Dec. 30

Palo Alto

Palo Alto

1:00pm

 

REGULAR SEASON

 

Thursday

Jan. 5

Kipp

Washington (Away)

4:00pm

 

Friday

Jan. 13

Lowell

Kezar

5:00pm

 

Tuesday

Jan. 17

June Jordan

Washington

4:00pm

 

Friday

Jan. 20

Mission

Washington

4:00pm

 

Tuesday

Jan. 24

Wallenberg

Washington

4:00pm

 

Thursday

Jan. 26

Balboa

Balboa

4:00pm

 

Tuesday

Feb. 7

Burton

Washington

4:00pm

 

Thursday

Feb. 9

Lincoln

Lincoln

4:00pm

 

Friday

Feb. 10

Galileo

Galileo

4:00pm

 

Tuesday

Feb. 21

Marshall

Washington

4:00pm

 

PLAYOFFS

 

Thursday

Feb. 23

F/S Playoffs

TBA

TBA

 

Monday

Feb. 27

F/S Championship

Kezar

4:00pm

Boys Varsity Basketball Schedule 2016-2017

 

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

 

PRE-SEASON

 

Tuesday

Nov. 15

Pinewood (Scrimmage)

Pinewood HS

5:30pm*

 

Saturday

Nov. 19

Analy (Scrimmage)

GWHS

11:30am*

 

Wednesday

Nov. 23

Independence

GWHS

4:00pm

 

Tuesday

Nov. 29

Evergreen Valley

Evergreen Valley (San Jose)

7:00pm

 

Thurs.-Sat.

Dec. 1-3

Blue & Gold Tournament

Jefferson HS (Daly City)

TBA

 

Tuesday

Dec. 6

Piedmont

GWHS

7:00pm

 

Fri.-Sat.

Dec. 9-10

Friborg/Miailovich Tourn.

Piedmont Hills HS (San Jose)

TBA

 

Thurs.-Sat.

Dec. 15-17

Brett Callan Tournament

Casa Grande HS (Petaluma)

TBA

 

Tuesday

Dec. 20

Santa Clara

Santa Clara

5:00pm

 

Thursday

Dec. 22

Homestead

Homestead (Cupertino)

7:00pm

 

Weds-Fri.

Dec. 28-30

Tim Cole Memorial Tourn.

American HS (Fremont)

TBA

 

REGULAR SEASON

 

Thursday

Jan. 5

Kipp

Willie Mays Boys & Girls Club

5:30pm

 

Tuesday

Jan. 10

Burton

Burton

5:30pm

 

Friday

Jan. 13

Lowell

Kezar

8:00pm

 

Tuesday

Jan. 17

Lincoln

Washington

5:30pm

 

Friday

Jan. 20

Mission

Washington

5:30pm

 

Tuesday

Jan. 24

Wallenberg

Washington

5:30pm

 

Thursday

Jan. 26

Balboa

Balboa

5:30pm

 

Tuesday

Jan. 31

Kipp

Washington

5:30pm

 

Friday

Feb. 3

Lowell

Washington

5:30pm

 

Tuesday

Feb. 7

Burton

Washington

5:30pm

 

Thursday

Feb. 9

Lincoln

Lincoln

5:30pm

 

Monday

Feb. 13

Mission

Mission

5:30pm

 

Friday

Feb. 17

Wallenberg

Kezar

5:30pm

 

Tuesday

Feb. 21

Balboa

Washington

5:30pm

 

PLAYOFFS

 

Friday

Feb. 24

Varsity First Round

TBA

TBA

 

Wednesday

Mar. 1

Varsity Semifinals

Kezar

TBA

 

Friday

Mar. 3

Varsity Championship

Kezar

7:00pm

           

 

 

 

The 2010-2011 SF City Champions!

The 2010-2011 SF City Champions!