Principal's Welcome Daily Bulletin Mission Statement School Profile WE CARE Bell Schedule 2016-2017 Staff Directory Alumni Frequently Asked Questions
Counseling Academies AP/Gate English English Language Learners Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Edcuation Visual And Performing Arts World Languages
Athletics Home Cheerleading Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Coaches Directory
Washington High School Library
Associated Student Body Beacon College Center Wellness Center Student Clubs Yearbook
PTSA School Site Council
Teacher Home Technology

2016 Girl's Volleyball

2016 J/V Volleyball Schedule

DAY

DATE

OPPONENTS

SITE

TIME/RESULTS

Tuesday

Aug. 30

Cappuchino High School

Cappuchino High School

Lost

20-25, 21-25

Thursday

Sept. 1

Sequioa High School

Sequioa High School

Won 17-25,

25-19, 16-14

Wednesday

Sept. 7

University High School

University High School

Lost

20-25, 8-25

Thursday

Sept. 8

Westmoor High School

George Washington High School

Lost

20-25,21-25

Saturday

Sept. 10

Bearcats Tournament

San Mateo High School

2Place Bronze Division

Tuesday

Sept 20

Wallenberg High School

Wallenberg High School

4:00PM

Friday

Sept. 30

Covent of Sacred Heart

Convent of Sacred Heart

4:30PM

Thursday

Oct 6

ICA

George Washington High School

5:15PM

Saturday

Oct. 8

Fighting Irish Tournament

Sacred Heart Cathedral

ALL-DAY

Tuesday

Oct 11

Balboa High School

George Washington High School

4:00PM

Saturday

Oct. 15

Spike of Thournes Tournament

Westmoor High School /Skyline College

ALL-DAY

Friday

Oct 14

Lincoln High School

Lincoln High School

4:00PM

Tuesday

Oct 18

Galileo High School

George Washington High School

4:00PM

Friday

Oct 21

Mission High School

Mission High School

4:00PM

Tuesday

Oct 25

Burton High School

George Washington High School

4:00PM

Tuesday

Nov 1

Lowell High School

Lowell High School

4:00PM

Friday

Nov 4

PLAYOFFS

TBA

4:00PM

Thursday

Nov 10

CHAMPIONSHIPS

Kezar Pavilion

5:30PM

2016 Girls Varsity Schedule

DAY

DATE

OPPONENTS

SITE

TIME/RESULTS

Friday

Aug. 26

Marin Academy

Marin Academy Scrimmage

5:00PM

Tuesday

Aug. 30

Capuchino H.S.

Capuchino High School

W 24-26, 25-11, 25-20, 25-17

Thursday

Sept. 1

Sequoia H.S.

Sequoia High School

L17-25, 17-25, 25-18, 25-21, 12-15

Wednesday

Sept. 7

University High School

University High School

W 25-21, 25-15, 26-24

Thursday

Sept. 8

Westmoor High School

George Washington High School

W 26-24, 16-25, 25-23, 25-17

Friday

Sept 16

Balboa H.S.

Balboa High School

5:15PM

Saturday

Sept. 17

Spike of Thrones Tournament

Westmoor High School

ALL-DAY

Tuesday

Sept 20

Lincoln H.S.

George Washington High School

Lost

Friday

Sept 23

Galileo H.S.

Galileo High School

Won

Tuesday

Sept 27

Mission H.S.

Washington High School

Won

Friday

Sept 30

Convent of Sacred Heart

Convent of Sacred Heart

Lost

Tuesday

Oct 4

Wallenberg H.S.

Wallenberg High School

Lost

Friday

Oct 7

Lowell H.S.

George Washington High School

5:15PM

Tuesday

Oct 11

Balboa H.S.

George Washington High School

5:15PM

Friday

Oct 14

Lincoln H.S.

Lincoln High School

5:15PM

Tuesday

Oct 18

Galileo H.S.

George Washington High School

5:15PM

Friday

Oct 21

Mission H.S.

Mission High School

5:15PM

Friday

Oct 28

Wallenberg H.S.

Wallenberg High School

5:15PM

Tuesday

Nov 1

Lowell H.S.

Lowell High School

5:15PM

Friday

Nov 4

PLAYOFFS

TBA

TBA

Tuesday

Nov 8

PLAYOFFS

TBA

TBA

Thursday

Nov 10

CHAMPIONSHIP

Kezar

7:00PM